Sports Calendar
                
September 2019 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2

Labor Day

3 4

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

5

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

6

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

7 8
9

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

10

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

11

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

12

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

13

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

14 15
16

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

17

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

18

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

19

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

20

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

21 22
23

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

24

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

25

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

26

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

27

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

28 29
30

Soccer Grades 5-8 vs. RSD 4pm @ Hope Hall

 

         

 

October 2019 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  1

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

2

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

3

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

4

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

5 6
7

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

8

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

9

Soccer Grades 9-12 vs. RSD 4pm @ Hope Hall

10

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

11

 

No School for students

12 13
14

Columbus Day – No School

15

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

16

Soccer Grades 9-12 vs. RSD 4pm @ Hope Hall

17

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

18

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

19 20

 

21

Soccer Grades 5-8 vs. RSD 4pm @ Hope Hall

 

22

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

23

Soccer Grades 5-8 vs. St. Paul 4pm @ Hope Hall

 

24

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

25

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

26 27
28

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

29

Soccer

Grades 2-12

3:30-5:00pm

30

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

31

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

     

 

 

November 2019 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
     

 

  1

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

2 3
4

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

5

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

6

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

7

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

8

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

9 10

 

11

No School

12

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

13

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

14

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

15

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

16 17
18

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

19

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

20

Junior Varsity Boys vs HSA 4pm @Hope Hall

21

Junior Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4pm @Hope Hall

 

22

Varsity Boys vs Archangel

4pm @Hope Hall

23 24
25

No School for Students – Parent/Teacher Conferences

26

Varsity Boys vs RSD 5:30pm @Rochester School for the Deaf

No School for Students – Parent/Teacher Conferences

27

No School – Thanksgiving Recess

28

No School – Thanksgiving Recess

 

29

No School – Thanksgiving Recess

 

30

 

December 2019 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            1
2

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

3

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

4

Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4pm @Hope Hall

5

Girls Basketball vs HSA

4pm @ Hope Hall

6

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

7 8
9

Varsity Boys vs Chesterton Academy

4:15pm @Chesterton Academy

10

Girls Basketball vs RSD

4pm @ Hope Hall

11

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

12

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs HSA

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

13

Varsity Boys vs HSA

4pm @Hope Hall

 

14 15
16

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs RSD

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

17

Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4:15pm @St. Jude

18

Junior Varsity Boys vs Archangel

4pm @Hope Hall

 

19

Varsity Boys vs HSA

4:30pm @HSA

20

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

21 22
23

No School – Holiday Recess

24

No School – Holiday Recess

25

No School – Holiday Recess

26

No School – Holiday Recess

27

No School – Holiday Recess

28 29
30

No School – Holiday Recess

31

No School – Holiday Recess

     

 

 

January 2020 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

No School – Holiday Recess

2

No School – Holiday Recess

3

No School – Holiday Recess

4 5
6

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs Rapids

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

 

7

Girls Basketball vs Rapids

4pm @ Hope Hall

8

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

9

Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4pm @Hope Hall

10

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs Gilead

4:30pm @Hope Hall

 

11 12
13

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs RSD

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

14

Varsity Boys vs Gilead

4:30pm @Hope Hall

 

15

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

16

Girls Basketball vs HSA

4pm @ Hope Hall

17

Junior Varsity Boys vs HSA

4pm @Hope Hall

 

18 19
20

M L King Day – No School

21

Varsity Boys vs Chesterton Academy

4:15pm @Hope Hall

22

Varsity Boys vs RSD

4pm @Hope Hall

23

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

24

Girls Basketball vs Gilead

4:30pm @Hope Hall

 

25 26
27

Girls Basketball vs RSD

4pm @ Hope Hall

28

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

29

Varsity Boys vs HSA

4pm @Hope Hall

30

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

31

Varsity Boys vs Archangel

4pm @Hope Hall

   
         

 

February 2020 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1

 

2

 

3

Girls Basketball vs Rapids

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

4

Junior Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4pm @Hope Hall

 

 

5

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

6

Varsity Boys vs Rapids

4:15pm @St. Jude

 

7

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs HSA

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

 

8

 

9

 

10

Boys Basketball Grades 7-8 vs Rapids

4pm @ Hope Hall

 

11

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

 

12

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

13

Varsity Boys vs HSA

4:30pm @HSA

 

 

14

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

15

 

16

 

17

NO SCHOOL

18

NO SCHOOL

 

19

NO SCHOOL

20

NO SCHOOL

 

21

NO SCHOOL

 

22

 

23

 

24

Boys Basketball Practice Grades 7-8

3:30-5:00pm

 

25

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

26

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

27

Junior Varsity Boys vs Archangel

4pm @Hope Hall

 

 

28

Junior Varsity Boys vs Gilead

4:30pm @Hope Hall

 

 

29
           
March 2020 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    1
2

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

3

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

4

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

5

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

6

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

7

 

8

 

9

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

10

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

11

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

12

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

 

13

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

14

 

15

 

16

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

17

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

18

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

19

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

20

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

21

 

22

 

23

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

24

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

25

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

26

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

27

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

28

 

29
30

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

31

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

         

 

April 2020 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1

NO AFTER SCHOOL SPORTS

 

2

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

3

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

4 5
6

Spring Recess-No School

7

Spring Recess-No School

8

Spring Recess-No School

9

Spring Recess-No School

10

Spring Recess-No School

11 12

Easter

 

13

Spring Recess-No School

 

 

14

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

15

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

 

16

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

17

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

18 29

 

20

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

21

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

22

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

23

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

24

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

25 26
27

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

28

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

29

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

30

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

   

 

May 2020 HOPE HALL SPORTS PROGRAM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
        1

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

2

 

3
4

No School for students

5

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

6

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

7

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

8

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

9

 

10

Mother’s Day

11

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

12

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

 

13

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

 3:30-4:30pm

 

14

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

15

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

 

16 17
18

Run Club

Grades 2-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

19

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

20

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

 

21

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

 

22

No School

 

23 24
25

No School

26

Girls Basketball Practice Grades 8-12

3:30-5:00pm

 

27

Girls and Boys Basketball

Grades 2-6

3:30-4:30pm

28

ARFL

Grades 7-12

3:30-4:30pm

 

29

High School Basketball Boys Practice 3:30-5:00pm

 

30 31

 

As of 9/17/19